Duty of Disclosure Notice

The protection of your personal data is of utmost importance to us. For this reason your personal data is processed solely in accordance with the current legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). This data protection notice sets out to inform you of the most important aspects of data processing relevant to the use of our website.

Contact With Us

Should you contact us via the form on the website or through the use of email, your personal data will be stored by us for a period of 6 months to enable us to deal with your enquiry and any further queries relating to it. This data will not be passed on to third parties

Data Storage

Please be aware that in order to simplify the purchasing process and for use in any future orders our web-shop operator, Mittwald CM Service GmbH & Co KG, Königsberger Straße 4-6, DE-32339 Espelkamp, uses Log-Files to store the IP data of Website Visitors as well as technical data - which is only analysed in case of suspicion of abuse. Technical support of our webshop is handled by  Büro 36 KG, Maximilian Eisl, BSc. QAP, Markt 36A, AT-5360 St. Wolfgang.

The data you supply is necessary to fulfil the contract and to process your order. Without this data we are unable to enter into a contract with you. Data will not be passed on to third parties with the exception of credit card data to the relevant banking institute or to mPay24 GmbH, Grüngasse 16 A-1050 Wien in order to debit the amount of the order, your personal data to the transport company we contract to arrange delivery and the relevant data to our tax advisor in order to fulfil our legal tax requirements.

Should the ordering process be cancelled, all data stored by us will be deleted.   When a contract is entered into all data contained within the contractual relationship will be stored by us for the legally required retention period (7 years).
Furthermore data regarding name, address, products purchased and date of purchase will be stored until the period of guarantee for those products expires (10 years). Data processing is carried out according to the legal requirements of § 96 Abs 3 TKG (Telecommunications Act) and Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (consent) and/or lit b (required for fulfilment of contract) of DSGVO (General Data Protection Regulations).

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on a user’s computer by the user’s web browser. They are harmless.
We use cookies to make the use of our site easier. Some cookies will be stored on your computer until you delete them. They make it possible for us to recognise your browser should you visit our page again.

Should you not wish this to happen, you can configure your browser to inform you when cookies are being stored and only permit this to happen on specific instances.
Should you decide to deactivate cookies, the functionality of our website maybe be affected.

We use the Google AdWords online advertising program and conversion tracking as part of Google AdWords.

Google Conversion Tracking is an analytics service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie will be placed on your machine. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days, contain no personal data and are thus not used for personal identification. If you visit certain web pages on our website and the cookie has not expired, Google and we may recognize that you clicked on the ad and were redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Thus, there is no way that cookies can be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. It tells customers the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive information that personally identifies users. If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can object to this use by preventing the installation of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software (deactivation option). You will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

Your Rights

You have the right to be informed, notified, your data to be deleted, limited, transferred, cancelled or revoked. Should you believe that your data has been processed not in accordance with the data protection law or that your rights regarding the use of your data have in any way been compromised, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the Data Protection Authority.
We can be contacted under:
Konditorei-Kaffee Zauner GmbH
Konditorei-Kaffee Zauner GmbH & Co KG,
AT-4820 Bad Ischl, Pfarrgasse 7
Tel.: +43 (0)6132-23310-0
E-mail: info@zauner.at
www.zauner.at


Date: April 2018